STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2022-23
ACADEMIC YEAR: 2022-2023 |
|||||
S. No |
Name |
Topic/Event |
Organized By |
Date |
Awards |
1 |
P. Poornima |
Circuit Era |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-22 |
1st Prize |
2 |
M. Revanth |
Circuit Era |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-22 |
2nd Prize |
3 |
D. Rama Krishna |
Words Worth |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-22 |
2nd Prize |
4 |
Ch. Rathana Kumari |
Quiz |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-22 |
1st Prize |
5 |
Y.V. Avinash |
Quiz |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-22 |
2nd Prize |
6 |
M. Venkata Sangeetha S. Lakshmi Vaibhavi K. Yashwanth Reddy |
Soft Con |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-22 |
Second Consolation |
Participation in sports
ACADEMIC YEAR: 2022-2023 |
|||||
S. No |
Name |
Topic/Event |
Organized By |
Date |
Awards |
1 |
P.Vijaya Lakshmi |
Heptathlon |
AndhraPradesh Athletics Association,Guntur |
26&28-Aug-2022 |
1st Prize |
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2021-22
ACADEMIC YEAR: 2021-2022 |
|||||
S. No |
Name |
Topic/Event |
Organized By |
Date |
Awards |
1 |
Y. Rajeswari |
Academic Topper |
JNTUK |
9-Mar-22 |
Gold Medal |
2 |
K. Sai Sandeep |
Quiz |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Dec-21 |
1st Prize |
3 |
K. SreeVibhu |
Quiz |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Dec-21 |
2ndPrize |
4 |
M. Lakshmi Prasad |
JAM |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Dec-21 |
1st Prize |
5 |
Sk. Shalima |
JAM |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Dec-21 |
2ndPrize |
6 |
K. Sai Sandeep |
Circuit Era |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Dec-21 |
1st Prize |
7 |
Sk. Asma |
Circuit Era |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Dec-21 |
2ndPrize |
8 |
Sk. Karishma |
Pyramids |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Dec-21 |
1st Prize |
9 |
G. Kumar Sai Sandeep |
Pyramids |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Dec-21 |
2ndPrize |
10 |
Shivani Dontula |
Colour Wars |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-21 |
1st Prize |
11 |
Kandikattu Bhavana |
Colour Wars |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-21 |
2ndPrize |
12 |
Bathina Madhu |
Crossword Contest |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-21 |
1st Prize |
13 |
Reddy RatnaHarshini |
Crossword Contest |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology,Nambur |
15-Sep-21 |
2ndPrize |
14 |
Kamal TejGuthikonda |
Quizardry |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-21 |
1st Prize |
15 |
Mahesh Yarlagadda |
Quizardry |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-21 |
2ndPrize |
16 |
K. Naveen |
Project Expo |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
8-Apr-22 |
1st Prize |
17 |
M. Sai Karthik |
Project Expo |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
8-Apr-22 |
2nd Prize |
Participation in sports
ACADEMIC YEAR: 2021-2022 |
|||||
S. No |
Name |
Topic/Event |
Organized By |
Date |
Awards |
1 |
L.Dinesh |
Best Physique |
GMR Institute of Technology,Srikakulam |
20-Dec-21&21-Dec-21 |
2nd Prize |
2 |
L.Dinesh |
Power Lifting |
GMR Institute of Technology,Srikakulam |
20-Dec-21&21-Dec-21 |
3rd Prize |
3 |
Yaswanth |
Cricket |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Nov-21 |
1st Prize |
4 |
Purna |
Cricket |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Nov-21 |
1st Prize |
5 |
Sridhar |
Cricket |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Nov-21 |
1st Prize |
6 |
Sai Teja |
Cricket |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Nov-21 |
1st Prize |
7 |
Anil |
Cricket |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Nov-21 |
1st Prize |
8 |
Ayaz |
Cricket |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Nov-21 |
1st Prize |
9 |
Dinesh Reddy |
Cricket |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Nov-21 |
1st Prize |
10 |
Teja |
Cricket |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Nov-21 |
1st Prize |
11 |
Shiva |
Cricket |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Nov-21 |
1st Prize |
12 |
Chiranjeevi |
Cricket |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Nov-21 |
1st Prize |
13 |
Harsha Vardhan |
Cricket |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Nov-21 |
1st Prize |
14 |
Manasa |
Carroms |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
12-Nov-21 |
1st Prize |
15 |
Rashesh |
kabaddi |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Nov-21 |
2ndPrize |
16 |
ShanmukhaSiddhu |
kabaddi |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Nov-21 |
2ndPrize |
17 |
Kiran |
kabaddi |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Nov-21 |
2ndPrize |
18 |
Chiranjeevi |
kabaddi |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Nov-21 |
2ndPrize |
19 |
Harsha |
kabaddi |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Nov-21 |
2ndPrize |
20 |
Krishna |
kabaddi |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Nov-21 |
2ndPrize |
21 |
Dinesh |
kabaddi |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Nov-21 |
2ndPrize |
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2020-21
ACADEMIC YEAR: 2020-2021 |
|||||
S. No |
Name |
Topic/Event |
Organization |
Date |
Awards |
1 |
G.Abhinav Sai |
Circuit Correction |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
1st Prize |
2 |
Sk.Jaffar Sharif |
Circuit Correction |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
3 |
Surya Teja Reddy |
Circuit Correction |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
1st Prize |
4 |
L.Narendra |
Circuit Correction |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
5 |
M.Gopi Nayak |
Circuit Correction |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
1st Prize |
6 |
M.Rama Krishna |
Circuit Correction |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
7 |
G.Abhinav Sai |
Circuit Breaker |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
1st Prize |
8 |
Sriram Vishnu Datta |
Circuit Breaker |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
9 |
G.Lavanya |
Circuit Breaker |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
10 |
K.Ravi Teja |
Circuit Breaker |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
1st Prize |
11 |
M.Srinivasa Reddy |
Circuit Breaker |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
12 |
M.Prashanth |
Circuit Breaker |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
13 |
S.VenkataMaruthi Mani Ganesh |
Circuit Breaker |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
1st Prize |
14 |
Y.Renuka |
Circuit Breaker |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
15 |
P.Venkata Ramesh |
Circuit Breaker |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
16 |
Shivani Dontula |
Colour Wars |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
1st Prize |
17 |
Kandikattu Bhavana |
Colour Wars |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
15-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
18 |
Bathina Madhu |
Crossword Contest |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
16-Sep-20 |
1st Prize |
19 |
Reddy RatnaHarshini |
Crossword Contest |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
16-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
20 |
Kamal KushiGuthikonda |
Quizardry |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
16-Sep-20 |
1st Prize |
21 |
Mahesh Yarlagadda |
Quizardry |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
16-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
22 |
VaseemNazleen Shaik |
Crack The Code |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
16-Sep-20 |
1st Prize |
23 |
Kartheek Divvela |
Crack The Code |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
16-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
24 |
Leela NagasaiSatyendranadh |
Finders Keepers |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
16-Sep-20 |
1st Prize |
25 |
Neela Sai Harshitha |
Finders Keepers |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
16-Sep-20 |
2ndPrize |
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2019-20
ACADEMIC YEAR: 2019-20 |
|||||
S. No |
Name |
Topic/Event |
Organized By |
Date |
Awards |
1 |
R Mohana Manikanta |
Project Expo |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
06-Mar-20 |
1st Prize |
2 |
G. Gopi Krishna |
Project Expo |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
06-Mar-20 |
2ndPrize |
3 |
S. Naga Sai Sravanth |
Project Expo |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
06-Mar-20 |
3rdPrize |
4 |
B. Nuthana |
e-quizzed |
Annamacharya Institute of Technology and sciences, Tirupati |
10-Jun-20 |
Merit |
5 |
S.Swetha Naidu |
Cross X |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
1st Prize |
6 |
P.Lavanya |
Cross X |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
1st Prize |
7 |
Sk.Jaffar Sharif |
Circuit Era |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
1st Prize |
8 |
M.Yaswanth Madhu Kumar |
Circuit Era |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
1st Prize |
9 |
G.Abhinav Sai |
Circuit Era |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
2ndPrize |
10 |
V.Hema Sri |
Crack D Query |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
1st Prize |
11 |
C.Ravidranath Kumar |
Crack D Query |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
2ndPrize |
12 |
J.Maneesha |
Crack D Query |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
2ndPrize |
13 |
A.Durga Sai |
Crack D Query |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
1st Prize |
14 |
M.Jhansi |
Crack D Query |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
1st Prize |
15 |
N.Sai Vivek |
Crack D Query |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
2ndPrize |
16 |
R.Venu Gopal |
Crack D Query |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
2ndPrize |
17 |
G.Lavanya |
Tech Hunt |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
1st Prize |
18 |
G.HamsaLekha |
Tech Hunt |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
1st Prize |
19 |
G.Sushma |
Tech Hunt |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
1st Prize |
20 |
D.Yamuna |
Tech Hunt |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
1st Prize |
21 |
P.V.S.Goutham |
Tech Hunt |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
2ndPrize |
22 |
Sk.Ejaz Ahmed |
Tech Hunt |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
2ndPrize |
23 |
V.Siva Ram Krishna |
Tech Hunt |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
2ndPrize |
24 |
U.L.V.Siva Sai |
Tech Hunt |
Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur |
13-Sep-19 |
2ndPrize |
Participation in sports
ACADEMIC YEAR: 2019-2020 |
|||||
S. No |
Name |
Topic/Event |
Organized By |
Date |
Awards |
1 |
M. Sai Prakash |
karate |
Japan shito- ryu karate school India- mangalagiri |
24-Nov-19 |
1st Prize(gold medal) |
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2018-19
S. No |
STUDENT NAME |
YEAR |
EVENT NAME |
PLACE OF THE EVENT |
DATES |
AWARDED |
1 |
P.Sai Prakash |
IV |
Basket Ball |
Dhanekula Eng College |
16-Feb-19 |
1st Prize |
2 |
Y.Girish |
IV |
Lawn tennis(Singles) |
Gudlavalleru Engineering College |
23-Feb-19 |
1st Prize |
3 |
Y.Girish |
IV |
Lawn tennis(Doubles) |
Gudlavalleru Engineering College |
23-Feb-19 |
1st Prize |
4 |
P.Sai Prakash |
IV |
Basket Ball |
SRM |
23-Feb-19 |
1st Prize |
5 |
P.Sai Prakash |
IV |
Basket Ball |
Gujarath |
12-Jan-19 |
Selected to national |
6 |
K. Tejaswini |
IV |
Poster Presentation |
LBRCE |
27-Dec-18 |
1st Prize |
7 |
K.Architha Swetha |
III |
Project Expo |
LBRCE |
27-Dec-18 |
1st Prize |
8 |
K.Suswetha |
III |
Project Expo |
LBRCE |
27-Dec-18 |
1st Prize |
9 |
R. Swarna |
III |
Electroid |
LBRCE |
27-Dec-18 |
2nd Prize |
10 |
R. Nivas |
III |
Electroid |
LBRCE |
27-Dec-18 |
2nd Prize |
11 |
Gayatri |
III |
Electroid |
LBRCE |
27-Dec-18 |
2nd Prize |
12 |
N.Vyshnavi |
III |
Tech Hunt |
LBRCE |
27-Dec-18 |
3rd Prize |
13 |
V. Bhavya Deepthi |
III |
Quiz |
LBRCE |
27-Dec-18 |
3rd Prize |
14 |
V. Keerthi |
III |
Quiz |
LBRCE |
27-Dec-18 |
3rd Prize |
15 |
P. Prasanna |
III |
Quiz |
LBRCE |
27-Dec-18 |
3rd Prize |
16 |
M. Pavan |
III |
Quiz |
LBRCE |
27-Dec-18 |
3rd Prize |
17 |
K. Ramya Krishna |
IV |
Quiz |
VVIT |
15-Sep-18 |
1st Prize |
18 |
K. Neelima |
IV |
Quiz |
VVIT |
15-Sep-18 |
2nd Prize |
19 |
P. Sai Prakash |
IV |
Basket Ball |
KHITS |
11-Sep-18 |
Runners |
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2017-18
S.No. |
DATE OF EVENT |
EVENT DESCRIPTION |
EVENT VENUE |
EVENT LEVEL (UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL) |
TYPE OF EVENT (INDI/TEAM) |
STUDENT DETAILS |
AWARDS |
|
STUDENT NAME |
YEAR-I/II/III/IV |
|||||||
1. |
10-03-18 |
PROJECT EXPO | QIS ENGINEERING COLLEGE | STATE | TEAM | G. LOKESH | III |
1stprize |
2 | 10-03-18 | PROJECT EXPO | QIS ENGINEERING COLLEGE | STATE | TEAM | K. GANGA ESWAR | III | 1stprize |
3 | 10-03-18 | PROJECT EXPO | QIS ENGINEERING COLLEGE | STATE | TEAM | CH. BALAJI | III | 1stprize |
4 | 10-03-18 | BASKET BALL | QIS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING | NATIONAL | TEAM | P. SAI PRAKSAH | IV | 2nd prize |
5 | 9-03-18 | BASKET BALL | TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE | NATIONAL | TEAM | P. SAI PRAKASH | III | 1stprize |
6 | 27-02-18 | TENNICOIT | SRI MITTAPALLI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING | NATIONAL | INDIVIDUAL | K. SIVA MOUNIKA | II | 1stprize |
7 | 5-01-18 | TECHNICAL HUNT | RVR&JC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING | STATE | INDIVIDUAL | J. SUBHAMANYESWARI | IV | 1stprize |
8 | 5-01-18 | TECHNO FUN | RVR&JC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING | STATE | INDIVIDUAL | K. TEJASWINI | IV | 1stprize |
9 | 5-01-18 | BRILLIANTS | RVR&JC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING | STATE | INDIVIDUAL | K.MEGHANA | III | 2nd prize |
10 | 6-01-18 | THROW BALL | KLU | NATIONAL | TEAM | K. PRATHYUSHA | III | 3rdprize |
11 | 6-01-18 | BASKET BALL | RVR&JC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING | NATIONAL | TEAM | P. SAI PRAKASH | III | 1stprize |
12 | 9-01-18 | SINGING | CHALAPATHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY | STATE | INDIVIDUAL | K. ROSLEEN | III | 1stprize |
13 | 23-12-17 | THROW BALL | VVIT | STATE | TEAM | B. TRIVENI | II | 1stprize |
14 | 23-12-17 | BASKET BALL | VVIT | STATE | TEAM | R. HIRANMAYEE | III | 1stprize |
15 | 22-12-17 | BASKET BALL | VVIT | STATE | TEAM | P. SAI PRAKASH | III | 1stprize |
16 | 22-12-17 | BSKET BALL | VVIT | STATE | TEAM | Y. BHARATH REDDY | III | 2nd prize |
17 | 10-12-17 | KARATE | GUNTUR | NATIONAL | INDIVIDUAL | M SAI CHENNA KESAV RAO | II | 1stprize(GOLD MEDAL) |
18 | 10-12-17 | KARATE | GUNTUR | NATIONAL | INDIVIDUAL | P SAI PRAKASH | III | 2nd prize(SILVER MEDAL) |
19 | 17-08-17 | PAPER PRESENTATION | KHIT | STATE | TEAM | K RAMYA KRISHNA | IV | 1stprize |
20 | 17-08-17 | QUIZ | KHIT | STATE | TEAM | K. DHARMENDRA | III | 1stprize |
21 | 17-08-17 | QUIZ | KHIT | STATE | TEAM | K.KARUNADEEP | III | 1stprize |
22 | 17-08-17 | QUIZ | KHIT | STATE | TEAM | K.LOHITH | III | 1stprize |
23 | 17-08-17 | PAPER PRESENTATION | KHIT | STATE | TEAM | SAI ADITHYA | IV | 1stprize |
STUDENT ACHEIVEMENTS IN 2016-17
S.No. |
DATE OF EVENT |
EVENT DESCRIPTION |
EVENT VENUE |
EVENT LEVEL (UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL) |
TYPE OF EVENT (INDI/TEAM) |
STUDENT DETAILS |
AWARDS |
|
STUDENT NAME |
YEAR-I/II/III/IV |
|||||||
1 | 06-01-17 | LAWN TENNIS | KLU | STATE | TEAM | Y. GIRISH RAM PRADEEP | II | 1st PRIZE |
2 |
21-07-16 |
PAINTING |
JAGARLAMUDI KUPPUSWAMY CHOUDARY COLLEGE |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
Y RAJESH |
II |
1st PRIZE |
3 |
21-12-16 |
POSTER PRESENTSTION |
VVIT |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
M OOHASRI |
II |
1st PRIZE |
4 |
21-12-16 |
MUSIC ORCHESTRA |
VVIT |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
K ROSELEEN |
III |
2nd PRIZE |
5 |
18-12-15 |
PPT |
VVIT |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
N B JOHN SAIDA |
III |
2nd PRIZE |
6 |
18-12-15 |
PPT |
VVIT |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
P SRINIVASARAO |
III |
2nd PRIZE |
7 |
18-12-15 |
PAINTING |
VVIT |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
T DEVI PRIYANKA |
II |
1st PRIZE |
8 |
18-12-15 |
SINGING |
VVIT |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
K ROSELEEN |
II |
1st PRIZE |
9 |
18-12-15 |
LONG JUMP |
VVIT |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
K NAVYA |
III |
1st PRIZE |
10 |
06-12-15 |
DODGE BALL |
VVIT |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
CH TEJASWINI |
III |
2nd PRIZE |
11 |
18-12-15 |
THROW BALL |
VVIT |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
N SHAROONA |
III |
2nd PRIZE |
12 |
18-12-15 |
LONG JUMP |
VVIT |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
K ANUDEEP |
III |
2nd PRIZE |
13 |
18-12-15 |
CARROMS |
VVIT |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
N SHAROONA |
III |
2nd PRIZE |
14 |
18-12-15 |
GENERAL QUIZ |
VVIT |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
I SAI PRIYANKA |
III |
2nd PRIZE |
STUDENT ACHEIVEMENTS IN 2015-16
S.No. |
DATE OF EVENT |
EVENT DESCRIPTION |
EVENT VENUE |
EVENT LEVEL (UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL) |
TYPE OF EVENT (INDI/TEAM) |
STUDENT DETAILS |
AWARDS |
|
STUDENT NAME |
YEAR-I/II/III/IV |
|||||||
1 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Elecution Competition |
Police Commemoration Day |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
N. Reethi Rajyalakshmi |
II |
1st Prize |
2 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Throw Ball |
Gvr&S College of Engineering And Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
S. Sravya |
II |
1st Prize |
3 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Chalapati Institute of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
J. Durga Praveena |
II |
1st Prize |
4 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Chalapati Institute of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
P.Sri Praneeth Reddy |
II |
1st Prize |
5 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Carroms |
GVR&S College of Engineering And Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
S. Sravya |
II |
2nd Prize |
6 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Essay |
Police Commemoration |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
N.Reethi Rajyalakshmi |
II |
1st Prize |
7 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Kkr & Ksr Institute of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
Ch.Bhargavi |
II |
1st Prize |
8 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Kkr & Ksr Institute of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
P.Pavitra |
III |
1st Prize |
9 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
Afeena Atahar |
II |
1st Prize |
10 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Malineni Perumallu Educational Soceity’s Group Of Institutuions |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
J.D.Praveena |
III |
1st Prize |
11 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Poster Presentation |
Chalapati Institute of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
J.D.Praveena |
III |
1st Prize |
12 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Technical Quiz |
Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
P.Naga Madhavi |
III |
1st Prize |
13 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Quiz |
Koneru Lakshmaiah University |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
V.Akhil |
III |
1st Prize |
14 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Koneru Lakshmaiah University |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
Y.Vamsi Krishna |
II |
1st Prize |
15 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Chalapati Institute of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
K.C.Prashanthi |
III |
1st Prize |
16 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Malineni Perumallu Educational Soceity’s Group Of Institutuions |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
K.C.Prasanthi |
III |
1st Prize |
17 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
Y.Subash Kiran |
III |
1st Prize |
18 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Shotput |
Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
S.Sravya |
III |
1st Prize |
19 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Shotput |
Vignan University |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
S.Sravya |
III |
2nd Prize |
20 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
Y.Vamsi Krishna |
II |
2nd Prize |
21 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
V.Akhil |
II |
2nd Prize |
22 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
P.N.Madhavi |
III |
2nd Prize |
23 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Bectagon |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
M.Amani |
II |
2nd Prize |
24 |
19,20 March 2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Koneru Lakshmaiah University |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
Y.Subash Kiran |
II |
2nd Prize |
25 |
15-09-2014 |
Debate |
Apiic-Iala |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
N.Reethi Rajyalakshmi |
II |
2nd Prize |
26 |
27-02-2015 & 28-02-2015 |
Paper Presentation |
Koneru Lakshmaiah University |
NATIONAL |
INDIVIDUAL |
Afeena Atahar |
III |
2nd Prize |