Mobile Menu

Home

About

Admissions

Departments

Campus Life

Placements

Exam Cell

Search

 
 
 
 
 Student Achievements 2017-18
ROLL NO
NAME OF THE STUDENT
BATCH
ACHIEVEMENT
12BQ1A1232
Pathan Tasneema Khan
2012
Received JNTUK Gold Medal for Excellent Academic Performance for 2012-2016 Batch
14BQ1A1224
Gunda Bhanu Kiran
2014
Stood Top among 24 in All India Virtusa Neural Hack Competition 2017
14BQ1A1216
Gangineni Mahendra Babu
2014
Got Best Placement with an Annual Package of 9.5 Lakhs IN Deutsche Bank  Singapore

 

 

 Student Participation In Seminars, Workshops And Symposiums 2017-18

S.No.

Student Name

ROLL NO

Details Of Seminar/Workshop/Symposiums

Name Of The College

Date

Prize

1

Ajay Kommalapati

15BQ1A1225

Coding Contest,National Level

Techno Fest,Sree Vidyanikethan

25-07-17

1st Prize

2

Ajay Kommalapati

15BQ1A1225

Internet Of Things Workshop

 Sree Vidyanikethan

25-09-17

Certification

3

Mallikarjuna Rao Makkena

16BQ1A1229

Ethikal Hacking Workshop

Techtron-2018,Iit Hyderabad

06-01-18

Certification

4

Sai Kumar Natukula

16BQ1A1237

Ethikal Hacking Workshop

Techtron-2018,Iit Hyderabad

06-01-18

Certification

5

Sai Satya Pavan Kumar K

16BQ1A1231

Ethikal Hacking Workshop

Techtron-2018,Iit Hyderabad

06-01-18

Certification

6

K.Vyshnavi

14BQ1A1256

Machine Learning And Internet Of Things Using Matlab

Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham

22-02-18

Certification

 Student Participation In Seminars, Workshops And Symposiums 2016-17

1

M. Teja Mahesh Reddy

13BQ1A1229

Novum-State Level Techno Cultural Sports Meet

Chalapathi Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Lam

26-02-16

1st Prize

2

M. Teja Mahesh Reddy

13BQ1A1229

Kits Yuva

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology And Sciences, Vinjanampadu

23-02-16

2nd Prize

3

M. Teja Mahesh Reddy

13BQ1A1229

Viva Vvit

Vvit, Nambur

21-12-16

2nd Prize

4

V. Deepthi

13BQ1A1213

Swetcha-15  Day Intensive Industry Training Camp

Vvit, Nambur

24-05-16

Certification

5

A.Sandeep Krishna

13BQ1A1202

Kits Yuva

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology And Sciences, Vinjanampadu

23-02-16

1st Prize

6

A.Sandeep Krishna

13BQ1A1202

Novum Cultural Sports Meet

Chalapathi Institute Of Engg & Technology

26-02-16

2nd Prize

7

K. Mohan Sriharsha

13BQ1A1228

Kits Yuva

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology And Sciences, Vinjanampadu

23-02-16

Certification Of Appreciation

8

T. Manjusha

13BQ1A1251

Cloud Application Development

Vvit, Nambur

17-10-16

Certificate Of Training

9

K. Naveen

13BQ1A1220

Php Development Internship

Internshala

20-01-17

Certificate Of Merit

10

Ch. Lakshmi Anusha

13BQ1A1211

Codevita Season – 5

Tata Consultancy Services

29-07-16

Certification

11

Dileep Kumar Kota

13BQ1A1227

Php Tutorial Course

Microsoft Virtual  Academy

10-02-17

Certification

12

A.Sandeep Krishna

13BQ1A1202

Mittapalli’s Miracle-2k17

Sri Mittapalli College Of Engineering

09-01-17

1st Prize

13

Ajay Kommalapati

15BQ1A1225

App Development,National Level

Technical Fest,Rvr&Jc College Of Engg

17-02-17

2nd Prize

14

Ajay Kommalapati

15BQ1A1225

Technical Quiz,National Level Student Technical Meet

Yuva,Kits

17-02-17

1st Prize

Student Participation In Seminars, Workshops And Symposiums 2015-16

1

V. Deepthi

13BQ1A1213

Cis’s Soiree-2015

RVR & JC College Of Engineering, Chowdavaram

28-02-15

Certification

2

R. Divya Vaneswari

13BQ1A1240

Viva Vvit

Vvit, Nambur

18-12-15

2nd Prize

3

A.Sathya Lalithanjali

13BQ1A1204

Cis’s Soiree-2015

RVR & JC College Of Engineering, Chowdavaram

28-02-15

Certification

4

V. Naga Rachumalllu

13BQ1A1241

Oracle Certification Program

Oracle Corporation

20-08-15

Certification

5

Srini Kodali

13BQ1A1225

Oracle Certification Program

Oracle Corporation

14-10-15

Certification

6

Yasaswi Bandlamudi

 

Oracle Certification Program

Oracle Corporation

14-10-15

Certification

7

K. Mohan Sriharsha

13BQ1A1228

Oracle Certification Program

Oracle Corporation

20-08-15

Certification

8

T. Manjusha

13BQ1A1251

Cis’s Soiree-2015

RVR & JC College of Engineering, Chowdavaram

28-02-15

2nd Prize

9

T. Manjusha

13BQ1A1251

Dhanak 2015

Indian Institute of Space  Science & Technology

16-10-15

Certification

10

Manikanta Akhil

13BQ1A1239

Jignasa Yaan 15

IIST, Trivandrum

15-10-15

Certification

 

 

 

 

Address and Phone

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology
Nambur (V)
Peda Kakani (Md)
Guntur (Dt)
Andhra Pradesh
522508 

 
9951 023 336
9849 542 336
9849 549 336
 
email