Mobile Menu

Home

About

Admissions

Departments

Campus Life

Placements

Exam Cell

Facilities

Search

STUDENT ACHEIVEMENTS IN 2018-19

S. No

ROLL NUMBER

STUDENT NAME

YEAR

EVENT NAME

PLACE OF THE EVENT

DATES

AWARDED

1

15BQ1A04D3

P.Sai Prakash

IV

Basket Ball

Dhanekula Eng College

16-Feb-19

1st Prize

2

15BQ1A04H5

Y.Girish

IV

Lawn tennis(Singles)

Gudlavalleru Engineering College

23-Feb-19

1st Prize

3

15BQ1A04H5

Y.Girish

IV

Lawn tennis(Doubles)

Gudlavalleru Engineering College

23-Feb-19

1st Prize

4

15BQ1A04D3

P.Sai Prakash

IV

Basket Ball

SRM

23-Feb-19

1st Prize

5

15BQ1A04D3

P.Sai Prakash

IV

Basket Ball

Gujarath

12-Jan-19

Selected to national

6

15BQ1A0469

K. Tejaswini

IV

Poster Presentation

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

1st Prize

7

16BQ1A0471

K.Architha Swetha

III

Project Expo

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

1st Prize

8

16BQ1A0477

K.Suswetha

III

Project Expo

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

1st Prize

9

16BQ1A04D4

R. Swarna

III

Electroid

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

2nd Prize

10

16BQ1A04D5

R. Nivas

III

Electroid

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

2nd Prize

11

16BQ1A04H4

Gayatri

III

Electroid

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

2nd Prize

12

16BQ1A04H4

N.Vyshnavi

III

Tech Hunt

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

3rd Prize

13

16BQ1A04H3

V. Bhavya Deepthi

III

Quiz

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

3rd Prize

14

16BQ1A04H1

V. Keerthi

III

Quiz

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

3rd Prize

15

16BQ1A04E7

P. Prasanna

III

Quiz

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

3rd Prize

16

15BQ1A0498

M. Pavan

III

Quiz

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

3rd Prize

17

15BQ1A0471

K. Ramya Krishna

IV

Quiz

VVIT

15-Sep-18

1st Prize

18

15BQ1A0487

K. Neelima

IV

Quiz

VVIT

15-Sep-18

2nd Prize

19

15BQ1A04D3

P. Sai Prakash

IV

Basket Ball

KHITS

11-Sep-18

Runners



STUDENT ACHEIVEMENTS IN 2017-18

S.No.

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

VENUE

EVENT LEVEL

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

TYPE OF EVENT

(INDI/TEAM)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1.        

10-03-18

PROJECT EXPO QIS ENGINEERING COLLEGE STATE TEAM G. LOKESH III

1stprize

2 10-03-18 PROJECT EXPO QIS ENGINEERING COLLEGE STATE TEAM K. GANGA ESWAR III 1stprize
3 10-03-18 PROJECT EXPO QIS ENGINEERING COLLEGE STATE TEAM CH. BALAJI III 1stprize
4 10-03-18 BASKET BALL QIS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING NATIONAL TEAM P. SAI PRAKSAH IV 2nd  prize
 5 9-03-18 BASKET BALL TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE NATIONAL TEAM P. SAI PRAKASH III 1stprize
 6 27-02-18 TENNICOIT SRI MITTAPALLI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING NATIONAL INDIVIDUAL K. SIVA MOUNIKA II  1stprize
7 5-01-18 TECHNICAL HUNT RVR&JC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING STATE INDIVIDUAL J. SUBHAMANYESWARI IV 1stprize
8 5-01-18 TECHNO FUN RVR&JC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING STATE INDIVIDUAL K. TEJASWINI IV 1stprize
9 5-01-18 BRILLIANTS RVR&JC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING STATE INDIVIDUAL K.MEGHANA III  2nd  prize
10  6-01-18 THROW BALL KLU NATIONAL TEAM K. PRATHYUSHA III  3rdprize
 11   6-01-18  BASKET BALL  RVR&JC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING  NATIONAL  TEAM  P. SAI PRAKASH III 1stprize
 12  9-01-18 SINGING CHALAPATHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY STATE INDIVIDUAL  K. ROSLEEN III  1stprize
13 23-12-17 THROW BALL VVIT STATE TEAM B. TRIVENI II 1stprize
14 23-12-17 BASKET BALL VVIT STATE TEAM R. HIRANMAYEE III 1stprize
15 22-12-17 BASKET BALL VVIT STATE TEAM P. SAI PRAKASH III 1stprize
16 22-12-17 BSKET BALL  VVIT STATE TEAM Y. BHARATH REDDY III 2nd  prize
17 10-12-17 KARATE GUNTUR NATIONAL INDIVIDUAL M SAI CHENNA KESAV RAO II 1stprize(GOLD MEDAL)
18 10-12-17 KARATE GUNTUR NATIONAL INDIVIDUAL P SAI PRAKASH III 2nd  prize(SILVER MEDAL)
19 17-08-17 PAPER PRESENTATION KHIT STATE TEAM K RAMYA KRISHNA IV 1stprize
20 17-08-17 QUIZ KHIT STATE TEAM K. DHARMENDRA III 1stprize
21 17-08-17 QUIZ KHIT STATE TEAM K.KARUNADEEP III 1stprize
22 17-08-17 QUIZ KHIT STATE TEAM K.LOHITH III 1stprize
23 17-08-17 PAPER PRESENTATION KHIT STATE TEAM SAI ADITHYA IV 1stprize

 

STUDENT ACHEIVEMENTS IN 2016-17

S.No.

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT DESCRIPTION

EVENT

VENUE

EVENT LEVEL

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

TYPE OF EVENT

(INDI/TEAM)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1 06-01-17 LAWN TENNIS KLU STATE TEAM Y. GIRISH RAM PRADEEP II 1st PRIZE

2

21-07-16

PAINTING

JAGARLAMUDI KUPPUSWAMY CHOUDARY COLLEGE

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y RAJESH

II

1st PRIZE

3

21-12-16

POSTER PRESENTSTION

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

M OOHASRI

II

1st PRIZE

4

21-12-16

MUSIC ORCHESTRA

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K ROSELEEN

III

2nd PRIZE

5

18-12-15

PPT

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N B JOHN SAIDA

III

2nd PRIZE

6

18-12-15

PPT

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P SRINIVASARAO

III

2nd PRIZE

7

18-12-15

PAINTING

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

T DEVI PRIYANKA

II

1st  PRIZE

8

18-12-15

SINGING

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K ROSELEEN

II

1st PRIZE

9

18-12-15

LONG JUMP

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K NAVYA

III

1st PRIZE

10

06-12-15

DODGE BALL

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

CH TEJASWINI

III

2nd PRIZE

11

18-12-15

THROW BALL

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N SHAROONA

III

2nd PRIZE

12

18-12-15

LONG JUMP

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K ANUDEEP

III

2nd PRIZE

13

18-12-15

CARROMS

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N SHAROONA

III

2nd PRIZE

14

18-12-15

GENERAL QUIZ

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

I SAI PRIYANKA

III

2nd PRIZE

 

STUDENT ACHEIVEMENTS IN 2015-16

S.No.

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT DESCRIPTION

EVENT

VENUE

EVENT LEVEL

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

TYPE OF EVENT

(INDI/TEAM)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1

19,20 March 2015

Elecution Competition

Police Commemoration Day

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N. Reethi Rajyalakshmi

II

1st Prize

2

19,20 March 2015

Throw Ball

Gvr&S College of Engineering And Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

S. Sravya

II

1st Prize

3

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

J. Durga Praveena

II

1st Prize

4

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P.Sri Praneeth Reddy

II

1st Prize

5

19,20 March 2015

Carroms

GVR&S College of Engineering And Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

S. Sravya

II

2nd Prize

6

19,20 March 2015

Essay

Police Commemoration

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N.Reethi Rajyalakshmi

II

1st  Prize

7

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Ch.Bhargavi

II

1st  Prize

8

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P.Pavitra

III

1st  Prize

9

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Afeena Atahar

II

1st  Prize

10

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Malineni Perumallu Educational Soceity’s Group Of Institutuions

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

J.D.Praveena

III

1st  Prize

11

19,20 March 2015

Poster Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

J.D.Praveena

III

1st  Prize

12

19,20 March 2015

Technical Quiz

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P.Naga Madhavi

III

1st  Prize

13

19,20 March 2015

Quiz

Koneru Lakshmaiah University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

V.Akhil

III

      1st  Prize

14

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Koneru Lakshmaiah University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y.Vamsi Krishna

II

1st  Prize

15

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K.C.Prashanthi

III

1st  Prize

16

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Malineni Perumallu Educational Soceity’s Group Of Institutuions

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K.C.Prasanthi

III

1st  Prize

17

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y.Subash Kiran

III

1st  Prize

18

19,20 March 2015

Shotput

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

S.Sravya

III

1st  Prize

19

19,20 March 2015

Shotput

Vignan University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

S.Sravya

III

2nd Prize

20

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y.Vamsi Krishna

II

2nd Prize

21

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

V.Akhil

II

2nd Prize

22

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P.N.Madhavi

III

2nd Prize

23

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Bectagon

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

M.Amani

II

2nd Prize

24

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Koneru Lakshmaiah University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y.Subash Kiran

II

2nd Prize

25

15-09-2014

Debate

Apiic-Iala

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N.Reethi Rajyalakshmi

II

2nd Prize

26

27-02-2015 & 28-02-2015

Paper Presentation

Koneru Lakshmaiah University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Afeena Atahar

III

2nd Prize

 

Address and Phone

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology
Nambur (V)
Peda Kakani (Md)
Guntur (Dt)
Andhra Pradesh
522508 

 
9951 023 336
9849 542 336
9849 549 336
 
email