Student Achievements 2018-19

S.No.

Event Date

Event name

Event Description

No. of Participants

Award/Participation

1

21/02/2019

kabaddi

CHALAPATHI COLLEGE, GUNTUR

1

PARTICIPATION

2

15/02/2019 & 10/10/18

Basketball

JNTU KAKINADA

3

first prize

3

12-08-18

BASKETBALL

KHIT, guntur

1

second prize

4

15/02/2019

kabaddi

MITTAPALLI COLLEGE, guntur

1

PARTICIPATION

5

12-09-18

AP MAWATE-KA SHITO RYU KARATE INVITATATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP-2018

ONGOLE

1

III PRIZE

6

 

KARATE

VIT, AP

1

II PRIZE

7

12-05-18

KABADDI

PVP SIDHARTHA, VIJAYAWADA

1

PARTICIPATION

8

23/02/2019

KABADDI

SRM UNIVERSITY,

1

PARTICIPATION

9

12-08-18

TEAKWONDO

VIGNAN UNIVERSITY, VADLAMUDI

1

WINNER

10

12-08-18

BASETBALL,FOOTBALL, KABADDI

VIGNAN UNIVERSITY, VADLAMUDI

9

THIRD PRIZE, PARTICIPATION

11

12-09-18

VOLLEYBALL, KABADDI, CARROMS, KHO-KHO, CHESS

VVIT, NAMBUR

38

WINNERS, RUNNERS, PATRICIPATION

Student Achievements 2017-18 

S.No.

Event Date

Event name

Event Description

No. of Participants

Award/Participation

1

29-10-17

17TH ALL INDIA MAWATE-KA-SHITO RYU KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP-2018/KILPAUK, CHENNAI

Karate

1

BRONZE MEDAL(3RD)

2

12-10-17

17TH GUNTUR DISTRICT KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP-2017  / GUNTUR

Karate

2

2ndPlace, Participated

3

16-09-18

18th GUNTUR DISTRICT KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP-2018, KATA/  GUNTUR

Kata, Kumite

2

GOLD MEDAL (Ist)

4

05-02-18

Chalapathi Engineering college sports Fest , Guntur

40 meters, Relay race, Cricket, KHO-KHO, Long Jump, Kabaddi

11

participation

5

03-02-18

INTER UNIVERSITY LAWN TENNIS TORNAMENT /   SV UNIVERSITY , TIRUPATHI

Tennis

1

FIRST  PLACE

6

17-02-17 TO 19-02-2017

JNT U K INTER COLLEGIATE  CENTRAL ZONE

Basketball

2

Participated

7

07-Jan

KARATE ASSOCIATION OF INDIA

Karate

1

RECOGNITION AS NIDAN

8

11-08-18

KHIT  Sports meet , GUNTUR

Basketball

1

2ndPlace

9

01-05-18

Natioanl level youth festival rvr & jc college of engg , guntur

KABADDI, Shot Put, Basketball

3

Participated

10

01-07-18

National level sports festival , Tirumala engineering college , Narasarao pet

Basketball, kho-kho

3

Participated

11

15-02-18

NRI COLLEGEOF ENGINEERING  FEST, VISADALA

Kabaddi

1

Participated

12

18-02-18

QIS COLEEGE OF ENGINEEING , ONGOLE

Basketball

1

Participated

13

31-03-18

SPORTS DAY CELEBRTIONS - VVIT ,NAMBUR

VOLLEYBALL, KABADDI, CARROMS, KHO-KHO, CHESS

61

WINNERS, RUNNERS, PATRICIPATION

14

29-10-17

SRI JAWAHARLAL NEHRU MEMORIAL SOUTH INDIA INVITATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHP-2017 / Chilakaluripet

Karate

1

GOLD MEDAL (Ist)

15

02-02-2018 TO 03-02-2018

VINGAN MAHOSTAV , VIGNAN UNIVERSITY , AP

CHESS,CARROMS, TT

2

Participated

16

05-02-2018 TO 06-02-2018

VIT  AP  NATIONAL LEVEL SPPORTS MEET , AMARAVATHI

Basketball

2

Participated

Student Achievements 2016-17

S#

DATE

DESCRIPTION

VENUE

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

STUDENT NAME

YEAR

AWARDS

1

30-01-17

VISHNU KARTING CHAMPION SHIP-2017

Shri Vishnu Engineering College for Women Autonomous

National

A.Hemanth,A.Nagadurga, A.Naresh,A.Manogna,B.Mahesh dutt, B.Gopikrishna,D.HemanthG,Aravind babuG.Lalitha,K.Sai balaji,M.Yaswanth,M.Yesobu,A.Wajid

II

Fourth Place

2   

18-03-16

Project Expo

Acharya Nagarjuna University

National

V. Sai Vamsi Krishna, T. Prem Swaroop, N.Bhavani Shankar

III

Second Prize

 Student Achievements 2015-16 

S#

DATE

DESCRIPTION

VENUE

(UNIT/ STATE/ NATIONAL)

STUDENT  NAME

YEAR

AWARDS

1

28-02-16

Paper Presentation

JNTUK

National

G.v.Subhash

III

Got Participation Certificate

2

25-02-16

Your Truss

K.L.U

National

Ch. Supriya

III

Third Prize

3

19-02-2016

Paper Presentation

KITS

National

Sk. Mastanvali

III

 First Prize

4

11/2/2016

General Quiz

R.V.R &J.C College of engineering

National

G.Soma sekhar, J.Harsha, V. Satyanarayana, G.V. Subhash, M.Jayaprakash, V.Madhuri, N. Navyasri, N.vasanthi, S. Niharika

III

First Prize

5

11/2/2016

Auto-cad techie

R.V.R &J.C

National

T. V.V.H Krishna Prasad, S. Gayathri, G.V. Subhash, M.Jayaprakash, D.Madhukar,  V. Satyanarayana, V.Madhuri, N. Navyasri, N.vasanthi,

S. Niharika

III

First Prize

6

7/1/2016

Technical quiz

NEC

National

N. Raghavendra, Sk. Mastanvali,

S. Rammohan Rao

III

Second Prize

 

 

Student Achievements 2014-15 

S#

DATE

DESCRIPTION

VENUE

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

STUDENT NAME

YEAR

AWARDS

1

05-02-2015 &

B Quiz

VR Siddhartha college of engineering

National

P.V.Prathibha, N.Vasanthi, V.Madhuri

II

Third Prize

2

28-02-2015

Paper Presentation

R.V.R &J.C College of engineering

National

P.V.Prathibha

II

Second Prize

3

28-02-2015

Auto-cad techie

R.V.R &J.C College of engineering

National

T. V.V.H Krishna Prasad

II

First Prize

4

28-02-2015

Auto-cad techie

R.V.R &J.C College of engineering

National

S.Ramamohana rao

II

Second Prize

5

27-02-2015 &  28-02-2015

General Quiz

P.V.P Siddhartha College of ENgineering

National

V.Bhavani, V.Madhuri

II

Second Prize

6

17-03-2015 to  20-03-2015

Paper Presentation

Bapatla Engineering College

National

T. Sai Ram Kumar

II

Second Prize