STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2019-20

S.No

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

ORGANISATION

STUDENT DETAILS

RESULT

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-II/III/IV

1.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

P. Sai Sankar

(17BQ5A0222)

IV

Second   

   Prize

2.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

B.V.S.L.Kumar

(16BQ1A0213)

IV

Second   

   Prize

3.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

L.Sandeep sai sri harsha

(17BQ5A0221)

IV

Second   

   Prize

4.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

J.Hari krishna

(16BQ1A0241)

IV

Second   

   Prize

5.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

  P.Shanmukha    

   Eswar

(16BQ1A0272)

IV

Second   

   Prize

6.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

T. Tarak Rajesh

(16BQ1A0294)

IV

Second   

   Prize

7.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

L.S.S.SV.Ramakrishna

(17BQ1A0260)

III

Participation

8.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

K.Prudhvi

(17BQ1A0243)

III

Participation

9.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

B.Manasa Devi

(17BQ1A0210)

III

Participation

10.   

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

K.Dhanesh Babu

(17BQ1A0247)

III

Participation

11.   

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

B.H.V.N.Sainadh

(17BQ1A0212)

III

Participation

12.   

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

G.Durga prasad

(17BQ1A0227)

III

Participation

13.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

G.Hemanth

(17BQ1A0231)

III

Participation

14.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

    A.Srilekha

(18BQ5A0202  )

III

Participation

15.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

C.Harichandra

 (17BQ1A02  )

III

Participation

16.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

D.Venkata Sai kumar

(17BQ1A0224)

III

Participation

17.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

CH.Saikiran

(17BQ1A0219)

III

Participation

18.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

I.Jayaprakash naik

(17BQ1A0232)

III

Participation

19.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

M.Gayathri

(18BQ5A0212)

III

Participation

20.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

J.Sruthi

(18BQ5A0208)

III

Participation

21.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

A.Venkata Rajesh

(17BQ1A0203)

III

Participation

22.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

B.Vamsikrishna

(17BQ1A0216)

III

Participation

23.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

A.Chandrika

(17BQ1A0206)

III

Participation

24.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

J.Divya

(17BQ1A0237)

III

Participation

25.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

A.Sravya

(17BQ1A0204)

III

Participation

26.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Venkata Syamala

(17BQ1A0240)

III

Participation

27.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

G.Neha

(17BQ1A0229)

III

Participation

28.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

A.Naga divya

(17BQ1A0201)

III

Participation

29.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

M.Akhil sai

(18BQ5A0211)

III

Participation

30.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.G.R.Sai nath

(17BQ1A0254)

III

Participation

31.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

Mir Nasarali

(17BQ1A0267)

III

Participation

32.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Kamal dan

(18BQ5A0210)

III

Participation

33.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Udaya Bhaskar

(18BQ5A0209)

III

Participation

34.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

CH.Prem Naga Kumar

(18BQ5A0204)

III

Participation

35.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

D.Rajesh

(17BQ1A0222)

III

Participation

36.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Keerthi sri

(17BQ1A0244)

III

Participation

37.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

P.Siva Krishna reddy

(17BQ1A0277)

III

Participation

38.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

N,Satya dev sai vivek

(17BQ1A0272)

III

Participation

39.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

A.Naga Karteek

(18BQ5A0201)

III

Participation

40.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

     A.Mahesh

(18BQ5A0203)

III

Participation

41.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

D.Narendra

(18BQ5A0205)

III

Participation

42.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.K.Naga sai sri Mounika

(17BQ1A0245)

III

Participation

43.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.D.Sri Iswarya

 (17BQ1A0259)

III

Participation

44.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

B.V.H.N.Sainadh

(17BQ1A0212)

III

Participation

45.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

B.S.Pavani Srilakshmi

(17BQ1A0211)

III

Participation

46.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

B.Sai ganesh

(17BQ1A0214)

III

Participation

47.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

G.Durga prasad

(17BQ1A0227)

III

Participation

48.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Murali krishna

(17BQ5A0214)

III

Participation

49.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

M.Devnath Bhagavan

(17BQ1A0265)

III

Participation

50.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

D.Tabhitha

(17BQ1A0223)

III

Participation

51.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

B.Teja venkata naga sai

(17BQ1A0217)

III

Participation

52.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

A.Govardhini

(17BQ1A0208)

III

Participation

53.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

LSSVR Sastry

(17BQ1A0260)

III

Participation

54.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

D.Vasudha

(17BQ1A0225)

III

Participation

55.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Dhanesh Babu

(17BQ1A0247)

III

Participation

56.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

S.Jayasri

(17BQ1A0287)

III

Participation

57.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

SK.Nizamuddin

(17BQ1A0295)

III

Participation

58.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Bhavya

(17BQ1A0257)

III

Participation

59.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Priyanka

(17BQ1A0248)

III

Participation

60.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

B.Anusha

(17BQ1A0215)

III

Participation

61.   

17-08-2019 to

 18-08-2019

Robotics& IOT Workshop

Ethical Edufabrica Pvt Ltd at NIT Andhra Pradesh,

Tadepalligudem.

LSSVR Sastry

(17BQ1A0260)

III

Participation

62.   

17-08-2019 to

 18-08-2019

Robotics& IOT Workshop

Ethical Edufabrica Pvt Ltd at NIT Andhra Pradesh,

Tadepalligudem.

B.Teja venkata naga sai

(17BQ1A0217)

III

Participation

63.   

17-08-2019 to

 18-08-2019

Robotics& IOT Workshop

Ethical Edufabrica Pvt Ltd at NIT Andhra Pradesh,

Tadepalligudem.

N,Satya dev sai vivek

(17BQ1A0272)

III

Participation

64.   

17-08-2019 to

 18-08-2019

Robotics& IOT Workshop

Ethical Edufabrica Pvt Ltd at NIT Andhra Pradesh,

Tadepalligudem.

M.Pavan Kumar

 (17BQ1A0261)

III

Participation

65.   

17-08-2019 to

 18-08-2019

Robotics& IOT Workshop

Ethical Edufabrica Pvt Ltd at NIT Andhra Pradesh,

Tadepalligudem.

M.Devnath Bhagavan

(17BQ1A0265)

III

Participation

66.   

31-08-2019

Innovatrix-2019 Hands on Training One Day Workshop on IOT Using Arduino

Pantech Solutions,

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.

K.Udaya Bhaskar

(18BQ5A0209)

III

Participation

67.   

31-08-2019

Innovatrix-2019 Hands on Training One Day Workshop on IOT Using Arduino

Pantech Solutions,

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.

D.Narendra

(18BQ5A0205)

III

Participation

68.   

31-08-2019

Innovatrix-2019 Hands on Training One Day Workshop on IOT Using Arduino

Pantech Solutions,

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.

A.Naga karteek

(18BQ5A0201)

III

Participation

69.   

31-08-2019

Innovatrix-2019 Hands on Training One Day Workshop on IOT Using Arduino

Pantech Solutions,

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.

M. Akhil Sai

(18BQ5A0211)

III

Participation

70.   

31-08-2019

Innovatrix-2019 Hands on Training One Day Workshop on IOT Using Arduino

Pantech Solutions,

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.

CH. Prem Naga kumar

(18BQ5A0204)

III

Participation

71.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

A.Sravani

(18BQ1A0210)

II

Participation

72.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

V.Sai indumathi

(18BQ1A02B1)

II

Participation

73.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

V.Bhavana

(19BQ5A0226)

II

Participation

74.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

G.Nagasai

(18BQ1A0246)

II

Participation

75.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

A.Vaatsav

(18BQ1A0201)

II

Participation

76.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Meghana

(18BQ1A0258)

II

Participation

77.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Aiswarya reddy

(18BQ1A0264)

II

Participation

78.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Dasaradha rami reddy

(18BQ1A0269)

II

Participation

79.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Sai adhithi

(18BQ1A0270)

II

Participation

80.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Mahesh babu

(18BQ1A0271)

II

Participation

81.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Avinash

(18BQ1A0210)

II

Participation

82.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Abhinaye

(18BQ1A0281)

II

Participation

83.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

Narendra

(18BQ1A0282)

II

Participation

84.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.D.Vincelet

(18BQ1A0283)

II

Participation

85.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

L.Manikanta

(18BQ1A0288)

II

Participation

86.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

M.Sai Lavanya

(18BQ1A0290)

II

Participation

87.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

M.Sai sivareddy

(18BQ1A0291)

II

Participation

88.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

M.Rupak sai

(18BQ1A0293)

II

Participation

89.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

MD.Faroz

(18BQ1A0294)

II

Participation

90.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

N.Satish

(18BQ1A02A1)

II

Participation

91.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

N.Yamini

(18BQ1A02A2)

II

Participation

92.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

N.Manikanta

(18BQ1A02A3)

II

Participation

93.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

M.Nithya

(18BQ1A02A5)

II

Participation

94.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

P.Pradeepthi

(18BQ1A02A8)

II

Participation

95.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

P.V.Siva Gowtham

(18BQ1A02A6)

II

Participation

96.   

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

D.Gopi Sathya venkat

(18BQ1A0228)

II

Participation

97.   

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

D.M.Rayudu

(18BQ1A0233)

II

Participation

98.   

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

G.Aravind

(18BQ1A0236)

II

Participation

99.   

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

B.K.L.K.Priya

(18BQ1A0215)

II

Participation

100.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

G.Sneha

(18BQ1A0248)

II

Participation

101.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

A.Rakesh

(18BQ1A0209)

II

Participation

102.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

E.Harshitha

(18BQ1A0235)

II

Participation

103.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

B.Meghana

(19BQ5A0203)

II

Participation

104.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

G.Sai pavan tej

(18BQ1A0250)

II

Participation

105.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

A.Chemanth Abhinay

(18BQ1A0208)

II

Participation

106.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

J.John reddy

(18BQ1A0254)

II

Participation

107.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

D.Evan Madhukar

(18BQ1A0229)

II

Participation

108.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

A.S.N.V.Pavan kumar

(18BQ1A0205)

II

Participation

109.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

J.John reddy

(18BQ1A0204)

II

Participation

110.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

A.Tony Priya Durga

(18BQ1A0254)

II

Participation

111.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

D.Ganesh

(18BQ1A0227)

II

Participation

112.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

G.Vamsi

(18BQ1A0238)

II

Participation

113.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

D.Angel

(18BQ1A0211)

II

Participation

114.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

D.Bharath Srinivas

(18BQ1A0232)

II

Participation

115.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Kamal teja

(18BQ1A0257)

II

Participation

116.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Meghana

(18BQ1A0284)

II

Participation

117.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

V.Sai kiran

(18BQ1A02  )

II

Participation

118.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

V.Uma mahesh

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

119.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

Sai lakshmi tulasi

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

120.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

P.V.N.S.Harideep

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

121.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

P.Manisha

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

122.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

SK.Sadia Begum

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

123.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

SK.Sumaya

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

124.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

T.Jeevan

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

125.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

V.Pavan sai reddy

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

126.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

G.Ganesh venkata gupta

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

127.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

SK.Sabunbi

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

128.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

V.Harshita

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

129.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

T.Manasa

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

130.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

S.Deepika rani

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2018-19 

S.No

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

ORGANISATION

STUDENT DETAILS

RESULT

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-II/III/IV

1.       

02-07-2018

Venture Development Diploma Programme

(VDDP)

Conducted by APSSDC in Partnership With Northeastern University,Boston and I2E

A convention Centre, Vijayawada,A.P

P.Vamsi Krishna

(15BQ1A02B1)

IV

TOP TEN POSITION

2.       

20 &

21-08-2018

Two day Workshop on Green Energy &  Smart Grids

Prasad V. Potuluri Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Vijayawada, A.P

G.Chaitanya Sai

(16BQ1A0225)

III

Participation

3.       

20 &

21-08-2018

Two day Workshop on Green Energy &  Smart Grids

Prasad V. Potuluri Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Vijayawada, A.P

J.Srilekha

(16BQ1A0242)

III

Participation

4.       

20 &

21-08-2018

Two day Workshop on Green Energy &  Smart Grids

Prasad V. Potuluri Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Vijayawada, A.P

K.Navya Bharathi

(16BQ1A0243)

III

Participation

5.       

20 &

21-08-2018

Two day Workshop on Green Energy &  Smart Grids

Prasad V. Potuluri Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Vijayawada, A.P

K.Priyanka

(16BQ1A0244)

III

Participation

6.       

8,9 &

10-01-2019

iDEATHON on road Safety, Organised by Indian Road Safety Campaign, Solve & Abhyuday ,IIT-Bombay

IIT Bombay

T.U.N.V.Pavan Sai

(16BQ5A0226)

IV

Participation

7.       

8,9 &

10-01-2019

iDEATHON on road Safety,Organised by Indian Road Safety Campaign, Solve & Abhyuday ,IIT-Bombay

IIT Bombay

P.Vamsi Krishna

(15BQ1A02B1)

IV

Participation

8.       

8,9 &

10-01-2019

iDEATHON on road Safety,Organised by Indian Road Safety Campaign, Solve & Abhyuday ,IIT-Bombay

IIT Bombay

Shaik Azhar Baig

(15BQ1A02B1)

IV

Participation

9.       

8,9 &

10-01-2019

iDEATHON on road Safety,Organised by Indian Road Safety Campaign, Solve & Abhyuday ,IIT-Bombay

IIT Bombay

T.U.N.V.Pavan Sai

(16BQ5A0226)

IV

Participation

10.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

M. Devanth Bhagavan

(17BQ1A0265)

II

Participation

11.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

M. Devanth Bhagavan

(17BQ1A0265)

II

Participation

12.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Teja venkata naga sai

(17BQ1A0217)

II

Participation

13.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

L.Rama Krishna satry

(17BQ1A0265)

II

Participation

14.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.Sai charan

(17BQ1A0242)

II

Participation

15.   

02 &

03-03-2019

General  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Manasa Devi

(17BQ1A0210)

II

Participation

16.   

02 &

03-03-2019

General  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.Venkata syamala

(17BQ1A0240)

II

Participation

17.   

02 &

03-03-2019

General  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

A.Naga Divya

(17BQ1A0201)

II

Participation

18.   

02 &

03-03-2019

General  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

L.Rama Krishna satry

(17BQ1A0260)

II

Participation

19.   

02 &

03-03-2019

General  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

C.k.Harichandana

(17BQ1A0221)

II

Participation

20.   

02 &

03-03-2019

General  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.Prudhvi

(17BQ1A0243)

II

Participation

21.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

A.Divya

(17BQ1A0201)

II

Participation

22.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

C.K.Haichandana

(17BQ1A0221)

II

Participation

23.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Manasa Devi

(17BQ1A0210)

II

Participation

24.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.V.Syamala

(17BQ1A0240)

II

Participation

25.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Poster presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

A.Naga Divya

(17BQ1A0201)

II

Participation

26.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Poster presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

C.K.Haichandana

(17BQ1A0221)

II

Participation

27.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Poster presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.V.Syamala

(17BQ1A0240)

II

Participation

28.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Poster presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Manasa Devi

(17BQ1A0210)

II

Participation

29.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Paper presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

A.Chandrika

(17BQ1A0206)

II

Participation

30.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Paper presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

A.Naga Divya

(17BQ1A0201)

II

Participation

31.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Paper presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

C.K.Haichandana

(17BQ1A0221)

II

Participation

32.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Paper presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.Venkata Syamala

(17BQ1A0240)

II

Participation

33.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Paper presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Manasa Devi

(17BQ1A0210)

II

Participation

34.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Teja Venkata Naga sai

(17BQ1A0217)

II

Participation

35.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.Sai charan

(17BQ1A0242)

II

Participation

36.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

L.Rama Krishna satry

(17BQ1A0260)

II

Participation

37.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

D.Srinivasa rao

II

Participation

38.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

G.Durga prasad

II

Participation

39.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

D.Srinivasa rao

(17BQ1A02  )

II

Participation

40.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

G.Durga Prasad

(17BQ1A0227)

II

Participation

41.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Pavan Krishna Sridhar

(17BQ1A0227)

II

Participation

42.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Pavan Krishna Sridhar

(17BQ1A0209)

II

Participation

43.   

27-03-2019 to

31-03-2019

Asia’s Biggest 6th Electric Solar Vehicle Championship

Chandigarh University, Mohali, Punjab

P.Pravalika

(17BQ1A0278)

II

Participation

44.  P

27-03-2019 to

31-03-2019

Asia’s Biggest 6th Electric Solar Vehicle Championship

Chandigarh University, Mohali, Punjab

D,Bhagavan

(17BQ1A0265)

II

Participation

45.   

29-06-2019

Workshop on  Campus Energy Monitoring System

IIT Hyderabad, Sangareddy, Telangana

P. Sai Sankar

(17BQ5A0222)

IV

Participation

46.   

29-06-2019

Workshop on  Campus Energy Monitoring System

IIT Hyderabad, Sangareddy, Telangana

B.V.S.L.Kumar

(16BQ1A0213)

IV

Participation

47.   

29-06-2019

Workshop on  Campus Energy Monitoring System

IIT Hyderabad, Sangareddy, Telangana

L.Sandeep sai sri harsha

(17BQ5A0221)

IV

Participation

48.   

29-06-2019

Workshop on  Campus Energy Monitoring System

IIT Hyderabad, Sangareddy, Telangana

J.Hari krishna

(16BQ1A0241)

IV

Participation

49.   

29-06-2019

Workshop on  Campus Energy Monitoring System

IIT Hyderabad, Sangareddy, Telangana

  P.Shanmukha    

   Eswar

(16BQ1A0272)

IV

Participation

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2017-18

S.No

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

ORGANISATION

STUDENT DETAILS

RESULT

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-II/III/IV

1.       

21-08-2017

PROJECT -Open Innovation Hackathon-2017

Berkeley-Andhra Smart Village

D.Srinikitha

IV

Runner-up

2.       

21-08-2017

PROJECT -Open Innovation Hackathon-2017

Berkeley-Andhra Smart Village

L.Vineela

IV

Runner-up

3.       

21-08-2017

PROJECT -Open Innovation Hackathon-2017

Berkeley-Andhra Smart Village

J.Sowmya

IV

Runner-up

4.       

07-09-2017

Innovcative Proto Trype in Innovation Fair

Design Innovation Centre-JNTUK,A.P

D.Srinikitha

IV

Participation

5.       

07-09-2017

Innovcative Proto Trype in Innovation Fair

Design Innovation Centre-JNTUK,A.P

L.Vineela

IV

Participation

6.       

18-12-2017

Smart Idea Contest

VR Siddhartha Engineering College,A.P

P.Vamsi Krishna

III

First Prize (Rs 50,000             Cash)

7.       

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

G.Sukumar

III

Participation

8.       

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

G.Sukumar

III

Participation

9.       

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

K.Yamini

III

Participation

10.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

K.Yamini

III

Participation

11.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

CH.Navya Sri

III

Participation

12.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

CH.Navya Sri

III

Participation

13.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

B.Pavan kalyan

III

Participation

14.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

B.Pavan kalyan

III

Participation

15.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

B.Sesha Sai

III

Participation

16.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

B.Sesha Sai

III

Participation

17.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

M.Sai kumar

III

Participation

18.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

M.Sai kumar

III

Participation

19.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

D.Mahesh Sai Vardhan

III

Participation

20.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

D.Mahesh Sai Vardhan

III

Participation

21.   

10-01-2018

I2E Smart IDEA-Pitch and Win Contest in partnership with Northern University, Boston,USA

APSSDC, Thirupathi, A.P

M.Siva Durga

III

Third Prize

(Rs 5,000 cash )

22.   

02-02-2018 &

03-02-2018

Two days workshop

EdEn15,Vignan Mahotsav, Vignan University, A.P

Shaik Sajida

III

Participation

23.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

A.S.Rahaman

II

Participation

24.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

A.Sitha Lakshmi

II

Participation

25.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

B.Sahithi

II

Participation

26.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

CH.Bhargavi

II

Participation

27.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

G.Chaitanya Sai

II

Participation

28.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

B.Pranavi

II

Participation

29.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

G.Jithendra varma

II

Participation

30.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

Md.Musthafa

II

Participation

31.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

M.Kavya Sree

II

Participation

32.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

K.Lakshmi Mahitha

II

Participation

33.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

V.Rama Bhargavi

II

Participation

34.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

D.Bhanu

III

Participation

35.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

Gogulapati Spandana

III

Participation

36.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

Goli Ravichandra Kumar

III

Participation

37.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

D.Mahesh Sai Vardhan

III

Participation

38.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

K.Jagadish

III

Participation

39.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

A.Aravind

III

Participation

40.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

A.Raghava

III

Participation

41.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

M.Prem kumar

III

Participation

42.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

CH.Sandeep

III

Participation

43.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

A.Chaitanya Deep

III

Participation

44.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

M.Sai kumar

III

Participation

45.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

G.Sukumar

III

Participation

46.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

B.Ravindar

III

Participation

47.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

B.Durga Ramesh Naik

III

Participation

48.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

D.Mahesh Sai Vardhan

III

Participation

49.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

K.Ramu

III

Participation

50.   

23-02-2018 TO

24-02-2018

Paper presentation

Vignan Nirulotsav Fest-2K18, A.P

M.Sai Siva Pujitha

III

Second Prize

( Rs 1,000/- Cash )

51.   

23-02-2018 TO

24-02-2018

Technical Quiz

Vignan Nirulotsav Fest-2K18, A.P

M.Sai Siva Pujitha

III

Participation

52.   

23-02-2018 TO

24-02-2018

Paper presentation

Vignan Nirulotsav Fest-2K18, A.P

Shaik.Sajida

III

Participation

53.   

23-02-2018 TO

24-02-2018

Technical Quiz

Vignan Nirulotsav Fest-2K18, A.P

Shaik.Sajida

III

Participation

54.   

23-02-2018 TO

24-02-2018

Paper presentation

Vignan Nirulotsav Fest-2K18, A.P

Y.Hema Sri

III

Participation

55.   

23-02-2018 TO

24-02-2018

Technical Quiz

Vignan Nirulotsav Fest-2K18, A.P

Y.Hema Sri

III

Participation

 

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2016-17 

S.No

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

ORGANISATION

STUDENT DETAILS

RESULT

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-II/III/IV

1.       

01-01-2017

Paper Presentation

RVR & JC College of Engineering

T. Pavan Sai

II

Participation

2.       

01-01-2017

Tech Hunt

RVR & JC College of Engineering

T. Pavan Sai

II

Participation

3.       

01-01-2017

Fun with Electronics

RVR & JC College of Engineering

T. Pavan Sai

II

Participation

4.       

26-01-2017

project extravaganza

Vignan University

A. Lavakumar

IV

Second prize

5.       

26-01-2017

project extravaganza

Vignan University

CH.Venkatasrianjanluyulu

IV

Second prize

6.       

26-01-2017

project extravaganza

Vignan University

CH.Venkatarao

IV

Second prize

7.       

26-01-2017

project extravaganza

Vignan University

S.Sivanagaraju

III

Second prize

8.       

26-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

CH.Saikrishna

III

Second prize

9.       

26-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

T.Pavansai

II

Second prize

10.   

05-01-2017

Paper Presentation

KL University

A.Yamuna

IV

First Prize

11.   

05-01-2017

Paper Presentation

KL University

B. Spandana

IV

First Prize

12.   

27-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

B. Yaswanthi

IV

Participation

13.   

27-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

C. Prasad

IV

Participation

14.   

27-01-2017

Technical quiz

Vignan University

J. Rama Yogendra

IV

Participation

15.   

27-01-2017

Technical quiz

Vignan University

K. Sahitya

IV

Participation

16.   

27-01-2017

Technical quiz

Vignan University

K.Praveen

IV

Participation

17.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

J. Sowmya

III

Participation

18.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

K. Sahitya

III

Participation

19.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

K. Praveen

III

Participation

20.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

K.Raghavendra

III

First Prize

21.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

M.Priyanka

III

First Prize

22.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

Baig Najma Sultana

III

Participation

23.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

P. Avinash

III

Participation

24.   

02-02-2017

Paper Presentation

Velagapudi Ramkrishna Siddhartha Engg.college

P. Mahitha

III

Participation

25.   

02-02-2017

Paper Presentation

Velagapudi Ramkrishna Siddhartha Engg.college

P. Divya

III

Participation

26.   

02-02-2017

Technical Quiz

Velagapudi Ramkrishna Siddhartha Engg.college

R. Bhargavi

III

Participation

27.   

02-02-2017

Technical Quiz

Velagapudi Ramkrishna Siddhartha Engg.college

P. Tarun Kumar

III

Participation

28.   

02-02-2017

Technical Quiz

Velagapudi Ramkrishna Siddhartha Engg.college

Shaik Munna

III

Participation

29.   

05-01-2017

Paper Presentation

KL University

CH.Navya sri

II

 

30.   

05-01-2017

Paper Presentation

KL University

K.Sruthi

II

Participation

31.   

05-01-2017

Paper Presentation

KL University

L.Harika

II

Participation

32.   

05-01-2017

Paper Presentation

KL University

P.Akhila

II

Participation

33.   

27-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

Ch.Sekhar Reddy

II

Participation

34.   

27-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

T.Hema Priyanka

II

Participation

 STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2015-16

S.No

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

ORGANISATION

STUDENT DETAILS

RESULT

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1.       

19-02-2016

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

G. Alekya

III

First Prize

2.       

19-02-2016

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

D. SravanaSruthi

III

First Prize

3.       

19-02-2016

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

Sk. Hasan Kale

III

Participation

4.       

26-02-2016  &

27-02-2016

 Paper Presentation

ChalapathiInstitute of Engg. & Tech.

V.B.H. Gowtham

III

Participation

5.       

26-02-2016  &

27-02-2016

Technical Quiz

Chalapathi Institute of Engg. & Tech.

V.B.H. Gowtham

III

Participation

6.       

26-02-2016  &

27-02-2016

Technical Quiz

Chalapathi Institute of Engg. & Tech.

Sk. Jain Baba

III

Participation

7.       

25-02-2016 &

26-02-2016

Paper Presentation

KL University

Ch. Swetha

III

Participation

8.       

25-02-2016 &

26-02-2016

Paper Presentation

KL University

A. Visali

III

Participation

9.       

24-04-2015

Paper Presentation

ICEAPEA-2015

Vignan University

K.Sushmitha

IV

Participation

10.   

24-04-2015

Paper Presentation

ICEAPEA-2015

Vignan University

M.VHarika

IV

Participation

11.   

24-04-2015

Paper Presentation

ICEAPEA-2015

Vignan University

M.Datridurga

IV

Participation

12.   

13-02-2015

Paper Presentation

(ETE-2015)

Shri Vishnu Engineering College for Women

K.Sushmitha

IV

Participation

13.   

13-02-2015

Paper Presentation

(ETE-2015)

Shri Vishnu Engineering College for Women

MD.Raheema

IV

Participation

14.   

13-02-2015

Paper Presentation

(ETE-2015)

Shri Vishnu Engineering College for Women

M.DatriDurga Reddy

IV

Participation

15.   

26-02-2015

Drama quest

KL University

K.Sushmitha

IV

First Prize

16.   

27-02-2015 &

28-02-2015

Paper Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

D. Anupama

IV

First Prize

17.   

30-01-2015

Technival Quiz

Vignan University

M.VHarika

IV

Participation

18.   

30-01-2015

Technival Quiz

Vignan University

MD.Raheema

IV

Participation

19.   

30-01-2015

Technival Quiz

Vignan University

M.DatriDurga Reddy

IV

Participation

20.   

09-01-2015

Paper Presentation

Viganan’s Lara Institute of Technology

R.L.Mounika

II

Participation

21.   

09-01-2015

Paper Presentation

Viganan’s Lara Institute of Technology

S.K.Maeesha

II

Participation

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2014-15

S.No

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

ORGANISATION

STUDENT DETAILS

RESULT

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1

05-06-2014

Drawing

APIIC-IALA, Guntur

K.Susmitha

III

First Prize

2

28-09-2014

Children Art Competition

WOOD LAND Function Plaza

K.Susmitha

III

First Prize

3

31-10-2014 to

04-11-2014

Cultural festival

BITS Pilani

K.Susmitha

III

Participation

4

18-06-2014 &

19-06-2014

Workshop

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

K.Susmitha

III

Participation

5

05-04-2014

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

S. Sudheer Kumar

III

Participation

6

22-03-2014

Poster presentation

Nimra group of colleges

D. AnandaVardhini

III

Participation

7

22-03-2014

Paper Presentation

Nimra group of colleges

D. Anupama

III

Participation

8

22-03-2014

Poster presentation

Nimra group of colleges

Sk. Chand Moulali

III

Participation

9

22-03-2014

Paper Presentation

Nimra group of colleges

D. PurnaSai

III

Participation

10

22-03-2014

Paper Presentation

Nimra group of colleges

K. SaiChandana

III

First Prize

11

25-03-2014

Sports

LBRCE

N. Naresh

IV

Second Prize

12

15-03-2014 &

16-03-2014

Project Expo

ANU College Of Engg. & Tech.

K. PrudhviRaju

IV

Second Prize

13

15-03-2014 &

16-03-2014

Project Expo

ANU College Of Engg. & Tech.

G. Praveen

IV

Second Prize

14

15-03-2014 &

16-03-2014

Project Expo

ANU College Of Engg. &Tech.

L. K. SaiHarsha

IV

Second Prize

15

15-03-2014 &

16-03-2014

Project Expo

ANU College Of Engg. & Tech.

P. AnuragPraneeth Kumar

IV

Second Prize

16

24-02-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech. & Sciences

D. Nissi

IV

Participation

17

24-02-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech. & Sciences

B. Priyanka

IV

Participation

18

05-02-2014

Paper Presentation

DMS SVH college

D. Anupama

III

Participation

19

05-02-2014

Paper Presentation

DMS SVH college

V. Sri Divya

III

First Prize

20

05-02-2014

Paper Presentation

DMS SVH college

K. SaiChandana

III

First Prize

21

22-02-2014 &

23-02-2014

Hacker Hunt

NIT-Warangal

P.ChandraSekhar

III

Participation

22

22-02-2014 &

23-02-2014

Hacker Hunt

NIT-Warangal

G. Satish Reddy

III

Participation

23

22-02-2014 &

23-02-2014

Hacker Hunt

NIT-Warangal

V.VenkataTejaSrinivas

III

Participation

24

22-02-2014 &

23-02-2014

Hacker Hunt

NIT-Warangal

V.RajaSekhar Reddy

III

Participation

25

22-02-2014 &

23-02-2014

Hacker Hunt

NIT-Warangal

Y.JoshiJayanth

III

Participation

26

21-02-2014 to

23-02-2014

Seminar

NIT-Warangal

V.VenkataTeja

Srinivas

III

Participation

27

21-01-2014

Paper Presentation

Usha Rama college of Engg. & Tech.

M. Kusuma

Kumari

II

Participation

28

22-01-2014

Paper Presentation

Usha Rama college of Engg. & Tech

M. Kusuma

Kumari

II

Second Prize

29

24-01-2014 &

25-01-2014

Paper Presentation

Usha Rama college of Engg. & Tech

D. Ananda

Vardhini

III

Participation

30

24-01-2014 &

25-01-2014

Paper Presentation

Usha Rama college of Engg. & Tech

D. Anupama

III

Participation

31

24-01-2014 &

25-01-2014

Paper Presentation

Sir C R Reddy College of Engg.

K. SaiChandana

III

Participation

32

24-01-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

M. Ganesh Gopi

II

Participation

33

24-01-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

M. Kusuma

Kumari

II

Participation

34

05-01-2014

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

S. Sudheer Kumar

III

Second Prize

35

24-01-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

K.V.N.L. Pavani

II

Participation

36

24-01-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

Irfan Khan

III

Participation

37

24-01-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

V. Mahathi

III

Participation