Home

About

Admissions

Departments

Campus Life

Placements

Exam Cell

Facilities

Search



STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2022-23

ACADEMIC YEAR: 2022-2023

S. No

Name

Topic/Event

Organized By

Date

Awards

1

P. Poornima

Circuit Era

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-22

1st Prize

2

M. Revanth

Circuit Era

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-22

2nd Prize

3

D. Rama Krishna

Words Worth

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-22

2nd Prize

4

Ch. Rathana Kumari

Quiz

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-22

1st Prize

5

Y.V. Avinash

Quiz

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-22

2nd Prize

6

M. Venkata Sangeetha

S. Lakshmi Vaibhavi

K. Yashwanth Reddy

Soft Con

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-22

Second Consolation

Participation in sports

ACADEMIC YEAR: 2022-2023

S. No

Name

Topic/Event

Organized By

Date

Awards

1

P.Vijaya Lakshmi

Heptathlon

AndhraPradesh Athletics Association,Guntur

26&28-Aug-2022

1st Prize


STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2021-22

ACADEMIC YEAR: 2021-2022

S. No

Name

Topic/Event

Organized By

Date

Awards

1

Y. Rajeswari

Academic Topper

JNTUK

9-Mar-22

Gold Medal

2

K. Sai Sandeep

Quiz

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Dec-21

1st Prize

3

K. SreeVibhu

Quiz

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Dec-21

2ndPrize

4

M. Lakshmi Prasad

JAM

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Dec-21

1st Prize

5

Sk. Shalima

JAM

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Dec-21

2ndPrize

6

K. Sai Sandeep

Circuit Era

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Dec-21

1st Prize

7

Sk. Asma

Circuit Era

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Dec-21

2ndPrize

8

Sk. Karishma

Pyramids

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Dec-21

1st Prize

9

G. Kumar Sai Sandeep

Pyramids

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Dec-21

2ndPrize

10

Shivani Dontula

Colour Wars

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-21

1st Prize

11

Kandikattu Bhavana

Colour Wars

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-21

2ndPrize

12

Bathina Madhu

Crossword Contest

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-21

1st Prize

13

Reddy RatnaHarshini

Crossword Contest

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology,Nambur

15-Sep-21

2ndPrize

14

Kamal TejGuthikonda

Quizardry

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-21

1st Prize

15

Mahesh Yarlagadda

Quizardry

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-21

2ndPrize

16

K. Naveen

Project Expo

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

8-Apr-22

1st Prize

17

M. Sai Karthik

Project Expo

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

8-Apr-22

2nd Prize

Participation in sports

ACADEMIC YEAR: 2021-2022

S. No

Name

Topic/Event

Organized By

Date

Awards

1

L.Dinesh

Best Physique

GMR Institute of Technology,Srikakulam

20-Dec-21&21-Dec-21

2nd Prize

2

L.Dinesh

Power Lifting

GMR Institute of Technology,Srikakulam

20-Dec-21&21-Dec-21

3rd Prize

3

Yaswanth

Cricket

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Nov-21

1st Prize

4

Purna

Cricket

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Nov-21

1st Prize

5

Sridhar

Cricket

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Nov-21

1st Prize

6

Sai Teja

Cricket

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Nov-21

1st Prize

7

Anil

Cricket

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Nov-21

1st Prize

8

Ayaz

Cricket

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Nov-21

1st Prize

9

Dinesh Reddy

Cricket

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Nov-21

1st Prize

10

Teja

Cricket

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Nov-21

1st Prize

11

Shiva

Cricket

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Nov-21

1st Prize

12

Chiranjeevi

Cricket

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Nov-21

1st Prize

13

Harsha Vardhan

Cricket

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Nov-21

1st Prize

14

Manasa

Carroms

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

12-Nov-21

1st Prize

15

Rashesh

kabaddi

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Nov-21

2ndPrize

16

ShanmukhaSiddhu

kabaddi

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Nov-21

2ndPrize

17

Kiran

kabaddi

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Nov-21

2ndPrize

18

Chiranjeevi

kabaddi

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Nov-21

2ndPrize

19

Harsha

kabaddi

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Nov-21

2ndPrize

20

Krishna

kabaddi

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Nov-21

2ndPrize

21

Dinesh

kabaddi

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Nov-21

2ndPrize



STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2020-21

ACADEMIC YEAR: 2020-2021

S. No

Name

Topic/Event

Organization

Date

Awards

1

G.Abhinav Sai

Circuit Correction

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

1st Prize

2

Sk.Jaffar Sharif

Circuit Correction

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

2ndPrize

3

Surya Teja Reddy

Circuit Correction

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

1st Prize

4

L.Narendra

Circuit Correction

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

2ndPrize

5

M.Gopi Nayak

Circuit Correction

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

1st Prize

6

M.Rama Krishna

Circuit Correction

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

2ndPrize

7

G.Abhinav Sai

Circuit Breaker

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

1st Prize

8

Sriram Vishnu Datta

Circuit Breaker

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

2ndPrize

9

G.Lavanya

Circuit Breaker

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

2ndPrize

10

K.Ravi Teja

Circuit Breaker

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

1st Prize

11

M.Srinivasa Reddy

Circuit Breaker

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

2ndPrize

12

M.Prashanth

Circuit Breaker

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

2ndPrize

13

S.VenkataMaruthi Mani Ganesh

Circuit Breaker

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

1st Prize

14

Y.Renuka

Circuit Breaker

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

2ndPrize

15

P.Venkata Ramesh

Circuit Breaker

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

2ndPrize

16

Shivani Dontula

Colour Wars

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

1st Prize

17

Kandikattu Bhavana

Colour Wars

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

15-Sep-20

2ndPrize

18

Bathina Madhu

Crossword Contest

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

16-Sep-20

1st Prize

19

Reddy RatnaHarshini

Crossword Contest

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

16-Sep-20

2ndPrize

20

Kamal KushiGuthikonda

Quizardry

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

16-Sep-20

1st Prize

21

Mahesh Yarlagadda

Quizardry

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

16-Sep-20

2ndPrize

22

VaseemNazleen Shaik

Crack The Code

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

16-Sep-20

1st Prize

23

Kartheek Divvela

Crack The Code

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

16-Sep-20

2ndPrize

24

Leela NagasaiSatyendranadh

Finders Keepers

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

16-Sep-20

1st Prize

25

Neela Sai Harshitha

Finders Keepers

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

16-Sep-20

2ndPrize




STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2019-20

ACADEMIC YEAR: 2019-20

S. No

Name

Topic/Event

Organized By

Date

Awards

1

R Mohana Manikanta

Project Expo

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

06-Mar-20

1st Prize

2

G. Gopi Krishna

Project Expo

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

06-Mar-20

2ndPrize

3

S. Naga Sai Sravanth

Project Expo

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

06-Mar-20

3rdPrize

4

B. Nuthana

e-quizzed

Annamacharya Institute of Technology and sciences, Tirupati

10-Jun-20

Merit

5

S.Swetha Naidu

Cross X

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

1st Prize

6

P.Lavanya

Cross X

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

1st Prize

7

Sk.Jaffar Sharif

Circuit Era

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

1st Prize

8

M.Yaswanth Madhu Kumar

Circuit Era

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

1st Prize

9

G.Abhinav Sai

Circuit Era

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

2ndPrize

10

V.Hema Sri

Crack D Query

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

1st Prize

11

C.Ravidranath Kumar

Crack D Query

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

2ndPrize

12

J.Maneesha

Crack D Query

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

2ndPrize

13

A.Durga Sai

 Crack D Query

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

1st Prize

14

M.Jhansi

Crack D Query

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

1st Prize

15

N.Sai Vivek

Crack D Query

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

2ndPrize

16

R.Venu Gopal

Crack D Query

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

2ndPrize

17

G.Lavanya

Tech Hunt

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

1st Prize

18

G.HamsaLekha

Tech Hunt

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

1st Prize

19

G.Sushma

Tech Hunt

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

1st Prize

20

D.Yamuna

Tech Hunt

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

1st Prize

21

P.V.S.Goutham

Tech Hunt

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

2ndPrize

22

Sk.Ejaz Ahmed

Tech Hunt

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

2ndPrize

23

V.Siva Ram Krishna

Tech Hunt

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

2ndPrize

24

U.L.V.Siva Sai

Tech Hunt

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur

13-Sep-19

2ndPrize

 Participation in sports

ACADEMIC YEAR: 2019-2020

S. No

Name

Topic/Event

Organized By

Date

Awards

1

M. Sai Prakash

karate

Japan shito- ryu karate school India- mangalagiri

24-Nov-19

1st Prize(gold medal)




STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2018-19

S. No

STUDENT NAME

YEAR

EVENT NAME

PLACE OF THE EVENT

DATES

AWARDED

1

P.Sai Prakash

IV

Basket Ball

Dhanekula Eng College

16-Feb-19

1st Prize

2

Y.Girish

IV

Lawn tennis(Singles)

Gudlavalleru Engineering College

23-Feb-19

1st Prize

3

Y.Girish

IV

Lawn tennis(Doubles)

Gudlavalleru Engineering College

23-Feb-19

1st Prize

4

P.Sai Prakash

IV

Basket Ball

SRM

23-Feb-19

1st Prize

5

P.Sai Prakash

IV

Basket Ball

Gujarath

12-Jan-19

Selected to national

6

K. Tejaswini

IV

Poster Presentation

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

1st Prize

7

K.Architha Swetha

III

Project Expo

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

1st Prize

8

K.Suswetha

III

Project Expo

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

1st Prize

9

R. Swarna

III

Electroid

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

2nd Prize

10

R. Nivas

III

Electroid

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

2nd Prize

11

Gayatri

III

Electroid

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

2nd Prize

12

N.Vyshnavi

III

Tech Hunt

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

3rd Prize

13

V. Bhavya Deepthi

III

Quiz

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

3rd Prize

14

V. Keerthi

III

Quiz

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

3rd Prize

15

P. Prasanna

III

Quiz

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

3rd Prize

16

M. Pavan

III

Quiz

LBRCE

27-Dec-18

3rd Prize

17

K. Ramya Krishna

IV

Quiz

VVIT

15-Sep-18

1st Prize

18

K. Neelima

IV

Quiz

VVIT

15-Sep-18

2nd Prize

19

P. Sai Prakash

IV

Basket Ball

KHITS

11-Sep-18

Runners










STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2017-18

S.No.

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

VENUE

EVENT LEVEL

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

TYPE OF EVENT

(INDI/TEAM)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1.        

10-03-18

PROJECT EXPO QIS ENGINEERING COLLEGE STATE TEAM G. LOKESH III

1stprize

2 10-03-18 PROJECT EXPO QIS ENGINEERING COLLEGE STATE TEAM K. GANGA ESWAR III 1stprize
3 10-03-18 PROJECT EXPO QIS ENGINEERING COLLEGE STATE TEAM CH. BALAJI III 1stprize
4 10-03-18 BASKET BALL QIS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING NATIONAL TEAM P. SAI PRAKSAH IV 2nd  prize
 5 9-03-18 BASKET BALL TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE NATIONAL TEAM P. SAI PRAKASH III 1stprize
 6 27-02-18 TENNICOIT SRI MITTAPALLI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING NATIONAL INDIVIDUAL K. SIVA MOUNIKA II  1stprize
7 5-01-18 TECHNICAL HUNT RVR&JC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING STATE INDIVIDUAL J. SUBHAMANYESWARI IV 1stprize
8 5-01-18 TECHNO FUN RVR&JC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING STATE INDIVIDUAL K. TEJASWINI IV 1stprize
9 5-01-18 BRILLIANTS RVR&JC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING STATE INDIVIDUAL K.MEGHANA III  2nd  prize
10  6-01-18 THROW BALL KLU NATIONAL TEAM K. PRATHYUSHA III  3rdprize
 11   6-01-18  BASKET BALL  RVR&JC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING  NATIONAL  TEAM  P. SAI PRAKASH III 1stprize
 12  9-01-18 SINGING CHALAPATHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY STATE INDIVIDUAL  K. ROSLEEN III  1stprize
13 23-12-17 THROW BALL VVIT STATE TEAM B. TRIVENI II 1stprize
14 23-12-17 BASKET BALL VVIT STATE TEAM R. HIRANMAYEE III 1stprize
15 22-12-17 BASKET BALL VVIT STATE TEAM P. SAI PRAKASH III 1stprize
16 22-12-17 BSKET BALL  VVIT STATE TEAM Y. BHARATH REDDY III 2nd  prize
17 10-12-17 KARATE GUNTUR NATIONAL INDIVIDUAL M SAI CHENNA KESAV RAO II 1stprize(GOLD MEDAL)
18 10-12-17 KARATE GUNTUR NATIONAL INDIVIDUAL P SAI PRAKASH III 2nd  prize(SILVER MEDAL)
19 17-08-17 PAPER PRESENTATION KHIT STATE TEAM K RAMYA KRISHNA IV 1stprize
20 17-08-17 QUIZ KHIT STATE TEAM K. DHARMENDRA III 1stprize
21 17-08-17 QUIZ KHIT STATE TEAM K.KARUNADEEP III 1stprize
22 17-08-17 QUIZ KHIT STATE TEAM K.LOHITH III 1stprize
23 17-08-17 PAPER PRESENTATION KHIT STATE TEAM SAI ADITHYA IV 1stprize

 

STUDENT ACHEIVEMENTS IN 2016-17

S.No.

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT DESCRIPTION

EVENT

VENUE

EVENT LEVEL

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

TYPE OF EVENT

(INDI/TEAM)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1 06-01-17 LAWN TENNIS KLU STATE TEAM Y. GIRISH RAM PRADEEP II 1st PRIZE

2

21-07-16

PAINTING

JAGARLAMUDI KUPPUSWAMY CHOUDARY COLLEGE

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y RAJESH

II

1st PRIZE

3

21-12-16

POSTER PRESENTSTION

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

M OOHASRI

II

1st PRIZE

4

21-12-16

MUSIC ORCHESTRA

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K ROSELEEN

III

2nd PRIZE

5

18-12-15

PPT

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N B JOHN SAIDA

III

2nd PRIZE

6

18-12-15

PPT

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P SRINIVASARAO

III

2nd PRIZE

7

18-12-15

PAINTING

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

T DEVI PRIYANKA

II

1st  PRIZE

8

18-12-15

SINGING

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K ROSELEEN

II

1st PRIZE

9

18-12-15

LONG JUMP

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K NAVYA

III

1st PRIZE

10

06-12-15

DODGE BALL

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

CH TEJASWINI

III

2nd PRIZE

11

18-12-15

THROW BALL

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N SHAROONA

III

2nd PRIZE

12

18-12-15

LONG JUMP

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K ANUDEEP

III

2nd PRIZE

13

18-12-15

CARROMS

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N SHAROONA

III

2nd PRIZE

14

18-12-15

GENERAL QUIZ

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

I SAI PRIYANKA

III

2nd PRIZE

 

STUDENT ACHEIVEMENTS IN 2015-16

S.No.

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT DESCRIPTION

EVENT

VENUE

EVENT LEVEL

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

TYPE OF EVENT

(INDI/TEAM)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1

19,20 March 2015

Elecution Competition

Police Commemoration Day

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N. Reethi Rajyalakshmi

II

1st Prize

2

19,20 March 2015

Throw Ball

Gvr&S College of Engineering And Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

S. Sravya

II

1st Prize

3

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

J. Durga Praveena

II

1st Prize

4

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P.Sri Praneeth Reddy

II

1st Prize

5

19,20 March 2015

Carroms

GVR&S College of Engineering And Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

S. Sravya

II

2nd Prize

6

19,20 March 2015

Essay

Police Commemoration

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N.Reethi Rajyalakshmi

II

1st  Prize

7

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Ch.Bhargavi

II

1st  Prize

8

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P.Pavitra

III

1st  Prize

9

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Afeena Atahar

II

1st  Prize

10

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Malineni Perumallu Educational Soceity’s Group Of Institutuions

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

J.D.Praveena

III

1st  Prize

11

19,20 March 2015

Poster Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

J.D.Praveena

III

1st  Prize

12

19,20 March 2015

Technical Quiz

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P.Naga Madhavi

III

1st  Prize

13

19,20 March 2015

Quiz

Koneru Lakshmaiah University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

V.Akhil

III

      1st  Prize

14

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Koneru Lakshmaiah University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y.Vamsi Krishna

II

1st  Prize

15

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K.C.Prashanthi

III

1st  Prize

16

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Malineni Perumallu Educational Soceity’s Group Of Institutuions

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K.C.Prasanthi

III

1st  Prize

17

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y.Subash Kiran

III

1st  Prize

18

19,20 March 2015

Shotput

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

S.Sravya

III

1st  Prize

19

19,20 March 2015

Shotput

Vignan University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

S.Sravya

III

2nd Prize

20

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y.Vamsi Krishna

II

2nd Prize

21

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

V.Akhil

II

2nd Prize

22

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P.N.Madhavi

III

2nd Prize

23

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Bectagon

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

M.Amani

II

2nd Prize

24

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Koneru Lakshmaiah University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y.Subash Kiran

II

2nd Prize

25

15-09-2014

Debate

Apiic-Iala

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N.Reethi Rajyalakshmi

II

2nd Prize

26

27-02-2015 & 28-02-2015

Paper Presentation

Koneru Lakshmaiah University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Afeena Atahar

III

2nd Prize

 

Route Map

Address and Phone

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology
Nambur (V)
Peda Kakani (Md)
Guntur (Dt)
Andhra Pradesh
522508 

 
9951 023 336
9849 542 336
9849 549 336
 
email